• Reset Password

    X
    Enter Your Email Address
    X

    the password you entered is not valid


    Login To Your Account Now
    X

    this username already exist


    Please Fill The Field For Register In The Website
    Male    Female

    Biography

    • Eva Simons

      17 follower follow

    Eva Simons

    Eva Simons (born April 27, 1984) is a Dutch vocalist, songwriter and occasional actor. She a former member of the Dutch girl group Raffish and best known for her EDM and urban collaborations with artists such as Afrojack, The Young Professionals and R3hab. In 2012 Simons broke through on the international stage when she featured on the will.i.am single "This Is Love" which reached the top of several charts. In the same year Simons received a BMI songwriting award for her credit on "Take Over Control". During her solo career she has released six moderately successful singles, the latest "Policeman" appeared in April 2015.

    find out more info about this artist

    Birth name :
  • Eva Maria Simons
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • R&B
  • Electronic dance
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Piano
  • Labels :
  • Interscope Records
  • Virgin
  • Years active :
  • 2004–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-04-27) April 27, 1984 (age 31) Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Website :
  • evasimons.com
  • Albums

    Other

    X

    Rihanna

    Title   :   Your Soul
    Category   :   Single
    Genre   :   Pop
    1,214
    hit tracker