• Reset Password

    X
    Enter Your Email Address
    X

    the password you entered is not valid


    Login To Your Account Now
    X

    this username already exist


    Please Fill The Field For Register In The Website
    Male    Female

    Biography

    Trina

    Katrina Laverne Taylor (born December 3, 1978), better known by her stage name Trina, is an American rapper and model. Trina first gained notoriety in 1998 with her appearance on Trick Daddy's second studio album www.thug.com on the single "Nann Nigga"And then “Take It To The House". Since then, she has released five moderately successful studio albums. XXL Magazine calls her "the most consistent female rapper of all time".

    Source Magazine celebrated Trina's career for the 2012 Women's History month. In 2013, Complex Magazine ranked "Pull Over" #27 in their Top 50 Best Rap Songs by Women. In 2014, Trina was included in Billboard‍ '​s list of the "31 Female Rappers Who Changed Hip-Hop".

    find out more info about this artist

    Birth name :
  • Katrina “Trina" Laverne Taylor
  • Origin :
  • Miami, Florida, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Coke Boys
  • EMI
  • Slip-n-Slide Records
  • Atlantic Records
  • Years active :
  • 1998–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1978-12-03) December 3, 1978 (age 36)
  • Website :
  • www.oh-trina.com
  • Other

    X

    Rihanna

    Title   :   Your Soul
    Category   :   Single
    Genre   :   Pop
    1,214
    hit tracker